Solunar Table and Graph for Dalton City, IL (61925)



7 Day Overall Solunar Graph

Period occurs near
Sunrise
Sun Transit or
Sunset, making event more powerful

DayBest Overall Time
to Fish or Hunt
Overhead/Underfoot
Periods
Minor Periods
Moon/Sun Details
Friday
Feb 03
Dusk (4:00pm - 5:45pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

10:02pm - 12:08am

9:29am - 11:31am
3:47am - 4:47am

4:15pm - 5:19pm

94.3% Waxing
Next Full Moon 02/05/2023
Moonrise: 3:14pm Moonset: 6:08am

Overhead: 11:05pm Underfoot: 10:30am

Sunrise: 7:01am Sunset: 5:17pm
First Light: 6:32am Last Light: 5:45pm
Available Light: 11h 12m 29s
02/03/2023 CST • Top ▲
Saturday
Feb 04
Dusk (4:30pm - 5:46pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

10:50pm - 12:56am

10:29am - 12:31pm

4:42am - 5:42am

4:47pm - 6:14pm


97.8% Waxing
Next Full Moon 02/05/2023
Moonrise: 4:14pm Moonset: 6:48am

Overhead: 11:53pm Underfoot: 11:30am

Sunrise: 7:00am Sunset: 5:18pm
First Light: 6:32am Last Light: 5:46pm
Available Light: 11h 14m 33s
02/04/2023 CST • Top ▲
Sunday
Feb 05
Morning (6:31am - 8:00am)
Very Good

Detail Day Graph

11:27pm - 1:33am

11:29am - 1:31pm

5:58am - 7:31am


5:30pm - 6:30pm

99.8% Waxing
Full Moon Today
Moonrise: 5:16pm
 Moonset: 7:21am

Overhead: 12:30am Underfoot: 12:30pm

Sunrise: 6:59am Sunset: 5:19pm
First Light: 6:31am Last Light: 5:47pm
Available Light: 11h 16m 38s
02/05/2023 CST • Top ▲
Monday
Feb 06
Morning (6:30am - 8:30am)
Very Good

Detail Day Graph

11:35pm - 1:41am

11:59am - 2:01pm

6:16am - 7:30am


5:48pm - 6:48pm

99.6% Waning
Next New Moon 02/20/2023
Moonrise: 6:17pm
 Moonset: 7:49am

Overhead: 12:38am Underfoot: 1:00pm

Sunrise: 6:58am Sunset: 5:20pm
First Light: 6:30am Last Light: 5:48pm
Available Light: 11h 18m 44s
02/06/2023 CST • Top ▲
Tuesday
Feb 07
Morning (6:29am - 8:30am)
Very Good

Detail Day Graph

12:18am - 2:24am

12:41pm - 2:43pm
6:59am - 8:03am

6:31pm - 7:31pm

96.2% Waning
Next New Moon 02/20/2023
Moonrise: 7:19pm Moonset: 8:14am
Overhead: 1:21am Underfoot: 1:42pm

Sunrise: 6:57am Sunset: 5:21pm
First Light: 6:29am Last Light: 5:50pm
Available Light: 11h 20m 52s
02/07/2023 CST • Top ▲
Wednesday
Feb 08
Morning (7:00am - 9:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph

1:00am - 3:06am

1:22pm - 3:24pm
7:41am - 8:45am

7:13pm - 8:13pm

91.6% Waning
Next New Moon 02/20/2023
Moonrise: 8:19pm Moonset: 8:36am
Overhead: 2:03am Underfoot: 2:23pm

Sunrise: 6:56am Sunset: 5:23pm
First Light: 6:28am Last Light: 5:51pm
Available Light: 11h 23m 2s
02/08/2023 CST • Top ▲
Thursday
Feb 09
Morning (8:00am - 10:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph

1:41am - 3:47am

2:03pm - 4:05pm
8:22am - 9:26am

7:54pm - 8:54pm

85.3% Waning
Next New Moon 02/20/2023
Moonrise: 9:20pm Moonset: 8:57am
Overhead: 2:44am Underfoot: 3:04pm

Sunrise: 6:55am Sunset: 5:24pm
First Light: 6:27am Last Light: 5:52pm
Available Light: 11h 25m 12s
02/09/2023 CST • Top ▲

Latitude 39°43.45N Longitude -88°48.39W used for calculations of 59601 Zip Code
With other factors being favorable these are good times to be afield
• Sphere Top of Bar - Moon Overhead/Underfoot occurs within thirty five minutes of Sunrise, Sun Transit, or Sunset
---- Event does not occur on this day