Solunar Table with Peak Activity Times for Fallon, NV (89407)


Period occurs near
Sunrise
Sun Transit or
Sunset, making event more powerful

DayBest Overall Time
to Fish or Hunt
Overhead/Underfoot
Periods
Minor Periods
Moon/Sun Details
Tuesday
Aug 09
Afternoon (6:00pm - 8:27pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph
10:17pm - 12:23am

9:33am - 11:35am
3:57am - 4:57am

4:25pm - 5:29pm

88.8% Waxing
Next Full Moon 08/11/2022
Moonrise: 6:45pm Moonset: 2:45am
Overhead: 11:20pm Underfoot: 10:34am

Sunrise: 6:02am Sunset: 7:58pm
First Light: 5:32am Last Light: 8:27pm
Available Light: 14h 54m 29s
08/09/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Wednesday
Aug 10
Afternoon (11:00am - 1:30pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

10:56pm - 12:02am

10:48am - 12:50pm

4:54am - 5:54am

5:22pm - 6:26pm

95.2% Waxing
Next Full Moon 08/11/2022
Moonrise: 7:37pm
 Moonset: 3:58am
Overhead: 11:59pm Underfoot: 11:49am

Sunrise: 6:03am Sunset: 7:57pm
First Light: 5:33am Last Light: 8:26pm
Available Light: 14h 52m 9s
08/10/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Thursday
Aug 11
Morning (5:35am - 7:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
----

11:57am - 1:59pm

6:10am - 7:10am

6:38pm - 7:42pm

98.9% Waxing
Full Moon Today
Moonrise: 8:19pm
 Moonset: 5:16am

Overhead: ---- Underfoot: 12:58pm

Sunrise: 6:04am Sunset: 7:55pm
First Light: 5:35am Last Light: 8:24pm
Available Light: 14h 49m 47s
08/11/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Friday
Aug 12
Morning (5:36am - 7:30am)
Very Good

Detail Day Graph
12:20am - 2:26am

12:50pm - 2:52pm

7:05am - 8:09am

6:37pm - 7:37pm

99.7% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 8:53pm
 Moonset: 6:34am

Overhead: 1:23am Underfoot: 1:51pm

Sunrise: 6:05am Sunset: 7:54pm
First Light: 5:36am Last Light: 8:23pm
Available Light: 14h 47m 25s
08/12/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Saturday
Aug 13
Morning (6:30am - 9:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
1:15am - 3:21am

1:42pm - 3:44pm
7:58am - 9:02am

7:24pm - 8:30pm


95.3% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 9:22pm Moonset: 7:51am
Overhead: 2:18am Underfoot: 2:43pm

Sunrise: 6:05am Sunset: 7:53pm
First Light: 5:37am Last Light: 8:22pm
Available Light: 14h 45m 1s
08/13/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Sunday
Aug 14
Morning (7:30am - 10:30am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
2:05am - 4:11am

2:31pm - 4:33pm
8:48am - 9:52am

8:20pm - 9:20pm

89.1% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 9:48pm Moonset: 9:03am
Overhead: 3:08am Underfoot: 3:32pm

Sunrise: 6:06am Sunset: 7:51pm
First Light: 5:38am Last Light: 8:20pm
Available Light: 14h 42m 36s
08/14/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Monday
Aug 15
Morning (9:00am - 11:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
2:52am - 4:58am

3:17pm - 5:19pm
9:35am - 10:39am

9:07pm - 10:07pm

81.1% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 10:13pm Moonset: 10:12am
Overhead: 3:55am Underfoot: 4:18pm

Sunrise: 6:07am Sunset: 7:50pm
First Light: 5:39am Last Light: 8:19pm
Available Light: 14h 40m 11s
08/15/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Tuesday
Aug 16
Morning (5:40am - 6:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
3:38am - 7:11am


4:02pm - 6:04pm
10:19am - 11:23am

9:51pm - 10:51pm

71.8% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 10:37pm Moonset: 11:19am
Overhead: 4:41am Underfoot: 5:03pm

Sunrise: 6:08am Sunset: 7:49pm
First Light: 5:40am Last Light: 8:17pm
Available Light: 14h 37m 44s
08/16/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Wednesday
Aug 17
Morning (5:41am - 6:30am)
Good

Detail Day Graph

4:23am - 7:12am


4:47pm - 6:49pm
11:04am - 12:08pm

10:36pm - 11:36pm

61.9% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 11:04pm Moonset: 12:24pm

Overhead: 5:26am Underfoot: 5:48pm

Sunrise: 6:09am Sunset: 7:47pm
First Light: 5:41am Last Light: 8:16pm
Available Light: 14h 35m 17s
08/17/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Thursday
Aug 18
Morning (5:42am - 7:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph

5:08am - 7:14am


5:34pm - 8:47pm

11:51am - 12:55pm

11:23pm - 12:23am

51.7% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 11:33pm Moonset: 1:29pm

Overhead: 6:11am Underfoot: 6:35pm

Sunrise: 6:10am Sunset: 7:46pm
First Light: 5:42am Last Light: 8:14pm
Available Light: 14h 32m 49s
08/18/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Friday
Aug 19
Morning (6:00am - 8:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph

5:09am - 7:58am


6:29pm - 8:46pm

----

12:40pm - 1:44pm


41.7% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: ---- Moonset: 2:31pm
Overhead: 6:55am Underfoot: 7:30pm

Sunrise: 6:11am Sunset: 7:45pm
First Light: 5:43am Last Light: 8:13pm
Available Light: 14h 30m 20s
08/19/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Saturday
Aug 20
Morning (6:30am - 9:00am)
Average

Detail Day Graph

6:44am - 8:50am

6:43pm - 9:01pm

12:53am - 1:53am

1:21pm - 2:25pm

39.6% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 12:06am Moonset: 3:32pm
Overhead: 7:47am Underfoot: 8:00pm

Sunrise: 6:12am Sunset: 7:43pm
First Light: 5:44am Last Light: 8:11pm
Available Light: 14h 27m 50s
08/20/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Sunday
Aug 21
Morning (7:00am - 9:30am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
7:23am - 9:29am

6:42pm - 10:01pm

1:42am - 2:42am

2:10pm - 3:14pm

30.5% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 12:46am Moonset: 4:29pm
Overhead: 8:26am Underfoot: 9:00pm

Sunrise: 6:13am Sunset: 7:42pm
First Light: 5:45am Last Light: 8:10pm
Available Light: 14h 25m 20s
08/21/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Monday
Aug 22
Morning (7:30am - 10:00am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
8:10am - 10:16am

8:59pm - 11:01pm
2:37am - 3:37am

3:05pm - 4:09pm

22.2% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 1:32am Moonset: 5:21pm
Overhead: 9:13am Underfoot: 10:00pm

Sunrise: 6:14am Sunset: 7:40pm
First Light: 5:46am Last Light: 8:08pm
Available Light: 14h 22m 49s
08/22/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Tuesday
Aug 23
Morning (9:00am - 11:30am)
Good

Detail Day Graph
9:04am - 11:10am

9:29pm - 11:31pm
3:18am - 4:18am

3:46pm - 4:50pm

14.9% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 2:24am Moonset: 6:06pm
Overhead: 10:07am Underfoot: 10:30pm

Sunrise: 6:15am Sunset: 7:39pm
First Light: 5:47am Last Light: 8:07pm
Available Light: 14h 20m 18s
08/23/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Wednesday
Aug 24
Afternoon (5:30pm - 8:05pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph
10:05am - 12:11pm

10:31pm - 12:33am
4:20am - 5:20am

4:48pm - 5:52pm

8.8% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 3:22am Moonset: 6:45pm

Overhead: 11:08am Underfoot: 11:32pm

Sunrise: 6:16am Sunset: 7:37pm
First Light: 5:48am Last Light: 8:05pm
Available Light: 14h 17m 46s
08/24/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Thursday
Aug 25
Dusk (6:00pm - 8:04pm)
Very Good

Detail Day Graph
10:53am - 12:59pm


----
5:07am - 6:07am

5:35pm - 6:39pm

1.3% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 4:22am Moonset: 7:18pm

Overhead: 11:56am Underfoot: ----

Sunrise: 6:17am Sunset: 7:36pm
First Light: 5:49am Last Light: 8:04pm
Available Light: 14h 15m 13s
08/25/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Friday
Aug 26
Morning (5:50am - 7:00am)
Very Good All Day

Detail Day Graph
11:39am - 1:45pm


11:18pm - 1:20am
5:47am - 7:03am


5:31pm - 6:31pm

1.3% Waning
Next New Moon 08/27/2022
Moonrise: 5:26am
 Moonset: 7:46pm

Overhead: 12:42pm Underfoot: 12:19am

Sunrise: 6:18am Sunset: 7:34pm
First Light: 5:50am Last Light: 8:02pm
Available Light: 14h 12m 40s
08/26/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Saturday
Aug 27
Dusk (6:30pm - 8:01pm)
Very Good All Day

Detail Day Graph

12:03am - 2:05am

12:23pm - 2:29pm

6:43am - 7:47am

6:15pm - 7:15pm

0.2% Waning
New Moon Today
Moonrise: 6:28am
 Moonset: 8:11pm

Overhead: 1:26pm Underfoot: 1:04am

Sunrise: 6:18am Sunset: 7:33pm
First Light: 5:51am Last Light: 8:01pm
Available Light: 14h 10m 6s
08/27/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Sunday
Aug 28
Dusk (7:00pm - 7:59pm)
Very Good All Day

Detail Day Graph

12:47am - 2:49am

1:06pm - 3:12pm

7:26am - 8:30am

6:58pm - 8:01pm


1.1% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 7:32am Moonset: 8:35pm
Overhead: 2:09pm Underfoot: 1:48am

Sunrise: 6:19am Sunset: 7:31pm
First Light: 5:52am Last Light: 7:59pm
Available Light: 14h 7m 33s
08/28/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Monday
Aug 29
Dusk (7:00pm - 7:58pm)
Very Good All Day

Detail Day Graph
1:30am - 3:32am

1:49pm - 3:55pm
8:09am - 9:13am

7:41pm - 8:41pm

4.2% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 8:35am Moonset: 8:58pm
Overhead: 2:52pm Underfoot: 2:31am

Sunrise: 6:20am Sunset: 7:30pm
First Light: 5:53am Last Light: 7:58pm
Available Light: 14h 4m 58s
08/29/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Tuesday
Aug 30
Dusk (7:30pm - 7:56pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph
2:13am - 4:15am

2:33pm - 4:39pm
8:52am - 9:56am

8:24pm - 9:24pm

9.5% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 9:40am Moonset: 9:22pm
Overhead: 3:36pm Underfoot: 3:14am

Sunrise: 6:21am Sunset: 7:28pm
First Light: 5:54am Last Light: 7:56pm
Available Light: 14h 2m 24s
08/30/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Wednesday
Aug 31
Afternoon (3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

2:57am - 4:59am

3:18pm - 5:24pm
9:38am - 10:42am

9:10pm - 10:10pm

16.7% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 10:45am Moonset: 9:47pm
Overhead: 4:21pm Underfoot: 3:58am

Sunrise: 6:22am Sunset: 7:27pm
First Light: 5:55am Last Light: 7:54pm
Available Light: 13h 59m 49s
08/31/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Thursday
Sep 01
Afternoon (4:00pm - 6:30pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

3:44am - 5:46am

4:07pm - 6:13pm
10:25am - 11:29am

9:57pm - 10:57pm

25.7% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 11:54am Moonset: 10:16pm
Overhead: 5:10pm Underfoot: 4:45am

Sunrise: 6:23am Sunset: 7:25pm
First Light: 5:56am Last Light: 7:53pm
Available Light: 13h 57m 14s
09/01/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Friday
Sep 02
Afternoon (5:00pm - 7:51pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

4:35am - 7:25am


4:57pm - 8:27pm

11:16am - 12:20pm

10:48pm - 11:48pm

36.1% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 1:06pm
 Moonset: 10:52pm
Overhead: 6:00pm Underfoot: 5:36am

Sunrise: 6:24am Sunset: 7:24pm
First Light: 5:56am Last Light: 7:51pm
Available Light: 13h 54m 38s
09/02/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Saturday
Sep 03
Dusk (6:00pm - 7:50pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

5:25am - 7:38am


5:57pm - 8:25pm

11:49pm - 12:49am

12:17pm - 1:21pm


47.5% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 2:18pm Moonset: 11:37pm
Overhead: 7:00pm Underfoot: 6:37am

Sunrise: 6:25am Sunset: 7:22pm
First Light: 5:57am Last Light: 7:50pm
Available Light: 13h 52m 3s
09/03/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Sunday
Sep 04
Dusk (7:00pm - 7:48pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

5:26am - 8:21am


6:19pm - 9:03pm

----

1:08pm - 2:12pm

56.2% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 3:29pm Moonset: ----
Overhead: 8:00pm Underfoot: 7:20am

Sunrise: 6:26am Sunset: 7:21pm
First Light: 5:58am Last Light: 7:48pm
Available Light: 13h 49m 27s
09/04/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Monday
Sep 05
Dusk (7:30pm - 7:46pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph

7:57pm - 10:03pm

7:17am - 9:19am
1:39am - 2:39am

2:07pm - 3:11pm

67.4% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 4:33pm Moonset: 12:31am
Overhead: 9:00pm Underfoot: 8:18am

Sunrise: 6:27am Sunset: 7:19pm
First Light: 5:59am Last Light: 7:46pm
Available Light: 13h 46m 51s
09/05/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Tuesday
Sep 06
Morning (8:00am - 11:00am)
Average

Detail Day Graph
8:57pm - 11:03pm

8:26am - 10:28am
2:43am - 3:43am

3:11pm - 4:15pm

77.7% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 5:28pm Moonset: 1:38am
Overhead: 10:00pm Underfoot: 9:27am

Sunrise: 6:28am Sunset: 7:17pm
First Light: 6:00am Last Light: 7:45pm
Available Light: 13h 44m 15s
09/06/2022 PDT • Top ▲
Wednesday
Sep 07
Afternoon (5:00pm - 7:43pm)
Good

Detail Day Graph
10:04pm - 12:10am

9:47am - 11:49am
3:57am - 4:57am

4:25pm - 5:29pm

86.7% Waxing
Next Full Moon 09/10/2022
Moonrise: 6:13pm Moonset: 2:51am
Overhead: 11:07pm Underfoot: 10:48am

Sunrise: 6:29am Sunset: 7:16pm
First Light: 6:01am Last Light: 7:43pm
Available Light: 13h 41m 39s
09/07/2022 PDT • Top ▲

Latitude 39°28.25N Longitude -118°46.35W used for calculations of 89407 Zip Code
With other factors being favorable these are good times to be afield
---- Event does not occur on this day.